YMCA O'Brien Center

Tennis Leagues & Associations in South Bend, Indiana

3.9 (49)

CategoryTennis Leagues & Associations Β· Basketball court, Charity, Fitness center, Taekwondo school
Address321 E Walter St, South Bend, IN 46614
StreetEast Walter Street
AreaSouth Bend, Indiana
Phone(574) 299-3482
Google rating 3.9 (49)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026

Hours

Monday5 am–9 pm
Tuesday5 am–9 pm
Wednesday5 am–9 pm
Thursday5 am–9 pm
Friday5 am–7:30 pm
Saturday6 am–3 pm
Sunday9 am–2 pm

About YMCA O'Brien Center

The YMCA of Greater Michiana has partnered with the O'Brien Fitness Center to offer programs and memberships.

YMCA O'Brien Center is a tennis league in South Bend, Indiana. It is listed at 321 E Walter St, South Bend, IN 46614, which places it among the local businesses of South Bend that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as basketball court, charity, fitness center, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 5 am–9 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach YMCA O'Brien Center at (574) 299-3482; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is ymcagm.org, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Its Google rating is 3.9 out of 5 from 49 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.

How YMCA O'Brien Center compares with other tennis leagues & associations in South Bend

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Rosemary Washington 4 months ago

My grandson birthday party's was here very nice

J a year ago

Hey, we came here at 1:45pm, 15min before the location was supposed to close (2pm Sunday). The personnel saw us from the inside and locked up all the doors and disappeared. I called and it didn't even get me a chance to leave a voicemail. If you close at 1:45, please update the website information. If you locked the doors because I am disabled, the manager should make thinns straight seriously.

ted rohe a year ago

My wife and I got to the YMCA 20 min early before they closed to look around and see if wanted to join but they locked the doors on us and wouldn't let us in or even talk to us. Ignored us at the door even though my wife is disabled and it wasn't easy for us to get to the door. VERY disappointed in the YMCA having that type of customer service.

Ricardo Rechtman 3 years ago

My home Y away from my home Y. Whenever I'm back in town visiting, I go to this YMCA. Great classes and wonderful staff.

Bree Breeze 4 years ago

My kids and I really like going to the Y my teenage boys play basketball I would really love it even more if the weekend hours were 5 to 5 Or 7 am to 5 pm, I think more people would probably join. Mostly everyone works during the week so they have the weekends to really get a good workout without rushing through it and to get there before it closes 0ther than that it's still a great family place.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is YMCA O'Brien Center located?

YMCA O'Brien Center is at 321 E Walter St, South Bend, IN 46614, in South Bend, Indiana. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is YMCA O'Brien Center?

YMCA O'Brien Center is listed as a tennis league and is also tagged on Google as basketball court, charity, fitness center.

What are the hours of YMCA O'Brien Center?

Published hours are Monday: 5 am–9 pm; Tuesday: 5 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 5 am–9 pm; Thursday: 5 am–9 pm; Friday: 5 am–7:30 pm; Saturday: 6 am–3 pm; Sunday: 9 am–2 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is YMCA O'Brien Center open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 am–2 pm.

What is the phone number of YMCA O'Brien Center?

You can call YMCA O'Brien Center at (574) 299-3482.

How is YMCA O'Brien Center rated on Google?

YMCA O'Brien Center has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 49 reviews.

Does YMCA O'Brien Center have a website?

Yes, the website of YMCA O'Brien Center is ymcagm.org (linked on this page).

More tennis leagues & associations in South Bend

All tennis leagues & associations in South Bend β†’

The Beacon Resource Center

Tennis Leagues & Associations Β· South Bend, Indiana

4210 Lincoln Way W, South Bend, IN 46628

4.5 (38)

Other categories in South Bend

Popular searches